ADZ King - Sri Lanka Property Sale gossip,in sri lanka,watch sri lanka,a sri lanka,Sri Lankan property,real estate,properties listed,houses for sale

Divisional Secretariat Office Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte

Sri Jayawardenapura kotte Divisional Secretariat office

No 341/2, Kotte Road, Rajagiriya.

Tel. No. - 011-2863056

e-mail address - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Divisional Secretary

Mr.Amal J.S.S. Edirisuriya

Divisional Secretariat

Serial No

Service provided

Main document to be produced

Max time taken to serve

Main officer responsible

1

Issuing of residency certificates
National Identity Card
½ Hour
Certification officer

2

Issuing of valuation certificates
Completed certificate
½ Hour
Divisional Secretariat

3

Issuing of income certificates
Application certified by the div secretariat
½ hour
Asst Div Sec/Div Sec

4

Birth/Death/Marriage Certificates
Completed application
¼ Hour
Additional District Sec

5

Approval to release of compulsory savings
Respective application form
1 Hour
Div Sec

6

Issue of Food Stamps
Specified Form
1 Hour
Div Sec/Asst Div Sec

7

Issuing of Income License
Application with the documents
1 Hour
Accountant

8

Issuing of application for passports
National Identity Card
10 Min
Certifying officer

9

Issuing of assessment certificate
Assets deed with recommendation from G N
½ Hour
Div Sec

10

Issuing of land license after approval
Approved Application
1 Day
Div Sec

11

Recommendation of miscellaneous subsidies
Prescribe from with recommendation from social services officer
2 Weeks
Div Sec / Asst Div Sec

12

Approval of public donations
Prescribe from with recommendation from social services officer
2 Weeks
Div Sec / Asst Div Sec

13

Payments of samurdhi grants
Application with written supporting documents
3 Days
Div Sec

14

Subsidies paid by Social Development Fund
Application with recommendation
1 Day
Div Sec

15

Provision of solutions for electricity objections
Electricity objections summons letter
3 Weeks
Div Sec / Asst Div Sec

16

Approval of loans mortgages on land title deed
Land title deed
1 Day
Div Sec

17

Business Registration ( Including inspections)
Not issue that Certificate

-

-

18

Issuing of sand/metal license (Including Inspections)
Recommended application
2 Weeks
Div Sec

19

Recommending Electricity Application
Recommended application
½ Hour
Asst Div Sec

20

Issuing of license to transport animals
Application approved by veterinary surgeon
½ Hour
Asst Div Sec

21

Issuing of timber felling license
Application with required recommendation
3 Weeks
Div Sec

22

Issuing of Adult Identity Card
Birth Certificate
2 Weeks
Div Sec / Asst Div Sec

23

Transferring of ownership of gift of land
Deed of land and application
2 Weeks
Div Sec

24

Naming of succession for gifted land
Common 155 application with recommendation
3 Weeks
Div Sec

25

Registration of birth after prescribe time
Application together with documentary evidence
4 Weeks
Additional District Registrar

26

Provision of disaster loans
Application with recommended from G N /
2 Weeks
Asst Div Sec

27

Issuing of timber transport license
Application
4 Weeks
Div Sec

28

Naming of transfer of license land
License and G N report
1 Day
Div Sec

29

Issuing of toddy license
Recommended report from excise
2 Hours
Div Sec

30

Issuing of National Identity Card
Application recommended by G N
2 Weeks
Asst Div Sec

Grama Niladhari Office

GN Divisions
GN Names
Official Address
Telephone No
514 Welika South
Mrs. S. Imesha Kumari
Kiyaweme salawa, Sapumal place, Rajagiriya.  
514A Welikada West
Mr. K.P. Ramanayake
Muciple council Play ground, Obesekarapura, Rajagiriya.
 
514B Rajagiriya
Mr. S.R. Abesuriya
Kuruduwatta church lane, Nawala road, Rajagiriya
 
514C Obesekarapura
Mr. Sunil Liyanage
GS office, Obesekarapura
 
514D Welikada North
Mr. Ajith Gunathilake
No.44, Sakkaraja Viharaya, Bandaranayakepura, Rajagiriya
 
519 Nugegoda
Mr. G.S.K. Liyanarachchi
No.08, Kirulapana Road, Nugegoda
 
519A Pagoda
Mrs. Chandra Bentarage
No. 28/3, Devala road, Pagoda
 
519B Nugegoda West
Mr. Samantha Silva
YMBA building, No.52, Nawala road, Nugegoda
 
519C Pagoda South
Mr. D. Nandasiri Yahampath No. 63, Parana kasbeva road, Gangodawila, Nugegoda
 
520 Nawala West
Mr. K.A.I.U.P. Gunawardena
No. 42, Dharma Nikethanaramaya, Koswatta road, Nawala, Rajagiriya
 
520A Koswatta
Mrs. J.P.Hemamala Jayasinghe
No. 42, Dharma Nikethanaramaya, Koswatta road, Nawala, Rajagiriya
 
520B Nawala south
Mrs. M.M.D. Ekanayake
GS Office, Senanayake Mawatha, Rajagiriya
 
521 Athulkotte
Mr. M.H.M. Ishak
Weediya bandara mawatha, Athulkotte.  
521A Athulkotte West
Mrs. L.A.P.Silva
Weediya bandara mawatha, Athulkotte 2883035
522 Pitakotte West
Mrs. Chandani
No. 19, Epitamulla road, Pitakotte
2410016
522A Pitakotte North
Mrs. H.D.C.Y. Ranjane Maliban Aramaya, Baddadana, Pitakotte
 
522B Pitakotte
Mr. Ranjith Walakulpola
Maliban Aramaya, Baddadana, Pitakotte
2834850
526 Gangodawila North
Mr. Manoj Upasantha
No. 63, Parana kasbeva road, Gangodawila, Nugegoda
 
526A Gangodawila East
Mr. w. wimalasiri
Kiyaweme salava, Udahamulla, Nugegoda
 
526C Gangodawila South
Mr. R.W. Perera
No. 540, Sri Jinarathanaramaya,Udahamulla, Nugegoda
GN Divisions
GN Names
Rest day
Acting GN Name & Division
514 Welika South
Mrs. S. Imesha Kumari
Tueseday
Mr. Ajith Gunathilake
514D Welikada North
514A Welikada West
Mr. K.P. Ramanayake
Tueseday
Mr. Sunil Liyanage
514C Obesekarapura
514B Rajagiriya
Mr. S.R. Abesuriya
Tueseday
Mrs. J.P.Hemamala Jayasinghe
520A Koswatta
514C Obesekarapura
Mr. Sunil Liyanage
Friday
Mr. K.P. Ramanayake
514A Welikada West
514D Welikada North
Mr. Ajith Gunathilake
Friday
Mrs. S. Imesha Kumari
514 Welika South
519 Nugegoda
Mr. G.S.K. Liyanarachchi
Tueseday
Mr. Samantha Silva
519B Nugegoda West
519A Pagoda
Mrs. Chandra Bentarage
Tueseday
Mrs. Chandani
522 Pitakotte
519B Nugegoda West
Mr. Samantha Silva
Friday
Mr. G.S.K. Liyanarachchi
519 Nugegoda
519C Pagoda South Mr. D. Nandasiri Yahampath Tueseday
Mr. Manoj Upashanth 526 Gangodawila North
520 Nawala West
Mr. K.A.I.U.P. Gunawardena
Friday
Mrs. M.M.D. Ekanayake
520B Nawala south
520A Koswatta
Mrs. J.P.Hemamala Jayasinghe
Friday
Mr. S.R. Abesuriya
514B Rajagiriya
520B Nawala south
Mrs. M.M.D. Ekanayake
Tueseday
Mr. K.A.I.U.P. Gunawardena
520 Nawala West
521 Athulkotte
Mr. M.H.M. Ishak
Friday
Mrs. L.A.P.Silva
521A Athulkotte West
521A Athulkotte West
Mrs. L.A.P.Silva
Tueseday
Mr. M.H.M. Ishak
521 Athulkotte
522 Pitakotte West
Mrs. Chandani
Friday
Mrs. Chandra Bentharage 519 Pagoda
522A Pitakotte North
Mrs. H.D.C.Y. Ranjane Tueseday
Mr. Ranjith Walakulpola
522B Pitakotte North
522B Pitakotte
Mr. Ranjith Walakulpola
Tueseday

Mr. H.D.C.Y. Ranjane 522 Pitakotte West

526 Gangodawila North
Mr. Manoj Upasantha
Tueseday
Mr. D.Nandasiri Yahampath 519C Pagoda East
526A Gangodawila East
Mr. w. wimalasiri
Friday
Mr. R.W. Perera
526C Gangodawila South
526C Gangodawila South
Mr. R.W. Perera
Tueseday
Mr. w. wimalasiri
526A Gangodawila East
Serial No
Service provided
Main document to be produced
Max time taken to serve
Main officer responsible
1
Issuing of residency certificates
National Identity Card
½ Hour
Certification officer
2
Issuing of valuation certificates
Completed certificate
½ Hour
Divisional Secretariat
3
Issuing of income certificates
Application certified by the div secretariat
½ hour
Asst Div Sec/Div Sec
4
Birth/Death/Marriage Certificates
Completed application
¼ Hour
Additional District Sec
5
Approval to release of compulsory savings
Respective application form
1 Hour
Div Sec
6
Issue of Food Stamps
Specified Form
1 Hour
Div Sec/Asst Div Sec
7
Issuing of Income License
Application with the documents
1 Hour
Accountant
8
Issuing of application for passports
National Identity Card
10 Min
Certifying officer
9
Issuing of assessment certificate
Assets deed with recommendation from G N
½ Hour
Div Sec
10
Issuing of land license after approval
Approved Application
1 Day
Div Sec
11
Recommendation of miscellaneous subsidies
Prescribe from with recommendation from social services officer
2 Weeks
Div Sec / Asst Div Sec
12
Approval of public donations
Prescribe from with recommendation from social services officer
2 Weeks
Div Sec / Asst Div Sec
13
Payments of samurdhi grants
Application with written supporting documents
3 Days
Div Sec
14
Subsidies paid by Social Development Fund
Application with recommendation
1 Day
Div Sec
15
Provision of solutions for electricity objections
Electricity objections summons letter
3 Weeks
Div Sec / Asst Div Sec
16
Approval of loans mortgages on land title deed
Land title deed
1 Day
Div Sec
17
Business Registration ( Including inspections)
Recommended application
2 Weeks
Div Sec
18
Issuing of sand/metal license (Including Inspections)
Recommended application
2 Weeks
Div Sec
19
Recommending Electricity Application
Recommended application
½ Hour
Asst Div Sec
20
Issuing of license to transport animals
Application approved by veterinary surgeon
½ Hour
Asst Div Sec
21
Issuing of timber felling license
Application with required recommendation
3 Weeks
Div Sec
22
Issuing of Adult Identity Card
Birth Certificate
2 Weeks
Div Sec / Asst Div Sec
23
Transferring of ownership of gift of land
Deed of land and application
2 Weeks
Div Sec
24
Naming of succession for gifted land
Common 155 application with recommendation
3 Weeks
Div Sec
25
Registration of birth after prescribe time
Application together with documentary evidence
4 Weeks
Additional District Registrar
26
Provision of disaster loans
Application with recommended from G N /
2 Weeks
Asst Div Sec
27
Issuing of timber transport license
Application
4 Weeks
Div Sec
28
Naming of transfer of license land
License and G N report
1 Day
Div Sec
29
Issuing of toddy license
Recommended report from excise
2 Hours
Div Sec
30
Issuing of National Identity Card
Application recommended by G N
2 Weeks
Asst Di

Services Offered

 

01. Issue of Licenses/Recommendations

01. Land Development Licenses

02. Long Term Lease Land Licenses

03. Temple Inaugural Rate Licenses

04. Annual Land Permits

05. Tree Felling Licenses

06. Timber transportation licenses

07. Furniture transportation licenses

08. Animal Transportation Licenses

09. Elephant Parading Licenses

10. Sand Mining License

11. Quarry License

12. Explosives Licenses

13. Gun License

14. Toddy Licenses

15. Liquor Licenses

16. Vehicle Revenue Licenses

17. Driving Licenses

18. Passport Licenses

19. Pensioner Railway Warrant

20. Staff Railway Warrant

02. Issuing of Certificates / Core Signatures

01. Residential Certificates

02. Grama Niladhari Character Certificates

03. Birth Certificates

04. Marriage Certificates

05. Death Certificates

06. Revenue Certificates

07. Value Certificates

08. Assessment Certificates

09. Rent Assessment Certificates

10. Service Confirmation Certificates

11. Service Certificates

12. Certificates for Police Service

13. Registrations of Contract Organizations

03. Registration or Recommendation for same

01. Birth Registrations

02. Death Registrations

03. Marriage Registrations

04. Registrations of Persons (Identity Card)

05. Business Name Registrations

06. Government Land Registrations

07. Government Land Heritage Registrations

08. Government Land Successors Registrations

09. Government Land Transfers Registrations

10. Non Government Organizations Registrations

11. Changes of Name Registrations

12. Senior Citizens Registrations

13. Religious Places Registrations

14. Sunday Schools Registrations

15 Nursery Schools Registrations

04. Donations/Subsidies Payment or Recommend for same

01 Peoples Donation

02 Sick Donations

03 Donations for Rehabilitation of Disable Persons

04 Art Institutions Donation

05 Temple Donations

06 Donations for Artists

07 Housing Donations

08 Miscellaneous Subsidies Donations

10 Dry Ration Donations

11 Presidents Fund Donations

12 Natural Disaster Donations

13 Drought Relief Subsidies

14 Flood Relief Subsidies

15 Samurdhi Subsidies

16 Nutrition Donations

17 Milk Subsidies

18 Social Development Donations

19 Sipdora Scholarship Donations

20 Roofing Sheets Donation

21 Samurdhi Marriage Donations

22 Samurdhi Birth Donations

23 Samurdhi Death Donations

24 Samurdhi Hospitalization Donations

25 Equipment Donations (Wheel Chairs, Spectacles)

05. Direct Participating Dividends

01 Pension Payments

02 Social Security Pension Payments

03 Housing Loans

04 Samurdhi Self Employment Loans

05 Samurdhi Planting Loans

06 Samurdhi Consumer Loans

07 Staff Distress Loans

08 Staff Welfare Loans

09 Mediation Board Payments

10 Voluntary Service Payments

06. Mediation

01 Valuation Evaluation

02 Land Dispute Mediations

03 Electricity Objections Inspections

04 Water Problem Mediations

05 Liquor Shop Objections Inspection

06 Complaint Inquiries

07 Accusation Investigations

08 Youth Advisory

09 Family Advisory

10 Legal Advisory Services Directions

07. Social Services Development

01 Multi Purpose Society Meetings

02 Divisional Level Meetings

03 Training Programs

04 Evaluations of Sunday school Student Skills

05 Literature Receptions

06 Different National Day Programs

07 Different Cultural Programs

08 Different Cultural Receptions

09 Social Enabling Programs

10 Community Services Programs

11 Prevention of Drug Abuse

12 Environment Direction Forces Services

13 Protections of Children’s Rights

14 Elders Welfare

15 Servicemen Welfare

16 Emigration Families Welfare

08. Economic Development Services

01 Garden Crop Programs

02 Self Employment Training Programs

03 Skills Development Programs

04 Technical Assistant Services

05 Land Registries

09. Coordinating Services

01 District Coordinating Committee

02 Provisions of Data and Report to Different Organizations

03 Provisions of Data to Ministries

04 Sending of Progress Reports

05 Different Meeting and Discussions

06 Different Joined Programs

07 Different Joined Projects

 

Add comment

Security code
Refresh

images/slide1.jpg

online casino